Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

San Jose Sharks
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 23 | GA: 20 | PP%: 23.08% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Alexandre Lauzon | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #108 vs Dallas Stars

Game Center
San Jose Sharks
4-3-0, 8pts
4
2 Anaheim Ducks
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-2-0Away Record2-1-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.29Goals Per Game2.67
2.86Goals Against Per Game3.50
23.08%Power Play Percentage40.00%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Anaheim Ducks
3-3-0, 6pts
0
5 San Jose Sharks
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-0Away Record2-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
2.67Goals Per Game3.29
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.86
40.00%Power Play Percentage23.08%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Dallas Stars
2-2-2, 6pts
2026-10-19
San Jose Sharks
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
0-1-2Away Record2-2-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games4-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.29
4.17Goals Against Per Game3.29
21.05%Power Play Percentage23.08%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
San Jose Sharks
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-21
Vancouver Canucks
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-2-0Away Record0-2-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.29Goals Per Game2.80
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.80
23.08%Power Play Percentage33.33%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
San Jose Sharks
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-23
Los Angeles Kings
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-0-1
2-2-0Away Record2-2-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
3.29Goals Per Game3.33
2.86Goals Against Per Game3.33
23.08%Power Play Percentage11.11%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage69.23%
Team Leaders
Josh NorrisGoals
Josh Norris
4
Josh MorrisseyAssists
Josh Morrissey
8
Josh MorrisseyPoints
Josh Morrissey
8
Dylan DeMeloPlus/Minus
Dylan DeMelo
4
Mackenzie BlackwoodWins
Mackenzie Blackwood
4
Mackenzie BlackwoodSave Percentage
Mackenzie Blackwood
0.902

Team Stats
Goals For
23
3.29 GFG
Shots For
224
32.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.1%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.7%
Goals Against
20
2.86 GAA
Shots Against
196
28.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.8%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Lauzon
CoachSheldon Keefe
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainConnor McDavid
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameSAP Center at San Jose
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,915
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team17
Contract Limit37 / 75
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap109,374,994$
Available Salary Cap625,006$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,793,578$
Year To Date Expenses8,242,672$
Estimated Season Revenue23,316,514$
Estimated Season Expenses107,632,392$
Current Bank Account-81,792,236$
Projected Bank Account-167,198,086$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor McDavid (C)XX100.006435839176938890799586679278880500029212,500,000$
2Jack EichelXX100.006136958682918981779279758078770500029813,500,000$
3Ivan BarbashevXX100.00765795777587897455787666737874050003025,000,000$
4Steven LorentzXX100.00813795689078896358626183627273050003021,350,000$
5Ryan DonatoXXX100.00713783757286907477727565767573050003034,000,000$
6Kiefer SherwoodX100.00995382767187887057697472717376050003155,750,000$
7Cody GlassXXX100.00664087708483856683646870676971050002712,500,000$
8Josh NorrisX100.00753677798088747682757880776871050002747,150,000$
9Gage GoncalvesXX100.00703986717582886973706463666567050002511,200,000$
10Mitch MarnerXX100.006234938170919084739076788077740500029712,000,000$
11Nikita NesterenkoXX100.0072408466817985625763596164656705000241787,500$
12Easton CowanXX100.0065387968728486665867636265616305000212873,500$
13Noah HanifinX100.00633795768593897230786573567970050002967,350,000$
14Dylan DeMeloX100.00743585647692906330725684508174050003324,900,000$
15Rasmus AnderssonX100.00623972747894907330777484597671050002988,250,000$
16Dmitry KulikovX100.00743683668089766330675879508876058003521,150,000$
17Morgan RiellyX100.00604290788192907430796968588576050003247,500,000$
18Josh MorrisseyX100.00643590797395907830857468617975050003126,250,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007039867578888772567570726775730500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mackenzie Blackwood100.0094898491939294939294937684050002945,250,000$
2Samuel Ersson100.0088868382878688878688876977050002622,200,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00918884879089919089919073810500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Keefe81888384696480CAN4616,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Josh MorrisseySan Jose SharksD70881201188390%916824.0802222400004000%000000.9500000000
2Noah HanifinSan Jose SharksD73473207182837.50%1415522.25303524000017100%000000.9000000100
3Ivan BarbashevSan Jose SharksC/LW7336300137228813.64%213719.59022420000041025.00%1200000.8700000110
4Ryan DonatoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW715612039175125.88%111115.89022317000010063.16%3800001.0800000000
5Kiefer SherwoodSan Jose SharksLW7336360135173417.65%110915.69000416000000075.00%400001.0900000001
6Mitch MarnerSan Jose SharksLW/RW72460201011299246.90%115822.61022521000070014.29%700000.7600000002
7Connor McDavidSan Jose SharksC/RW714506010213713212.70%016924.190116210001180046.73%21400000.5900000001
8Jack EichelSan Jose SharksC/LW73250007132371513.04%215021.551015210001151050.00%10600000.6600000010
9Rasmus AnderssonSan Jose SharksD7145-220125116129.09%1117024.32022618000015000%000000.5900000000
10Josh NorrisSan Jose SharksC741532015201672125.00%012517.982023210001201150.68%14600000.7900000101
11Tristan LuneauSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D6033-360320110%37212.100000000001000%000000.8300000000
12Dylan DeMeloSan Jose SharksD70224201072040%1213519.3300000000017000%000000.3000000000
13Steven LorentzSan Jose SharksC/LW7112-2004750220.00%0527.4400000000010047.17%5300000.7700000000
14Dmitry KulikovSan Jose SharksD6011-340952040%48814.6900000000010000%000000.2300000000
15Cody GlassSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW7101-2001653320.00%1497.070000000000000%200000.4000000000
16Morgan RiellySan Jose SharksD2000000422010%23517.730001400002000%00000000000000
17Gage GoncalvesSan Jose SharksC/RW7000-2204415170%0669.5300000000000050.00%40000000000000
18Nikita NesterenkoSan Jose SharksC/LW7000-320303140%0395.6800000000000033.33%30000000000000
19Easton CowanSan Jose SharksC/LW7000-200332320%0669.510000000000000%60000000000000
Team Total or Average126234568-14001421362247216210.27%63206316.37611174421300031384148.07%59500000.6600000325
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodSan Jose Sharks74300.9022.7739001181840000070100
2Samuel ErssonSan Jose Sharks10000.8334.2928002120000007000
Team Total or Average84300.8982.864190120196000077100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Cody Glass (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksC/LW/RW271999-04-01CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12025-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,320,442$2,500,000$2,320,442$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor McDavid (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksC/RW291997-01-13CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22025-10-26FalseFalsePro & Farm12,500,000$11,602,210$12,500,000$11,602,210$No12,500,000$--------12,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dmitry KulikovSan Jose SharksD351990-10-29RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-11NoNo22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,067,403$1,150,000$1,067,403$No1,150,000$--------1,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan DeMelo (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksD331993-05-01CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2024-03-01NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,548,066$4,900,000$4,548,066$No4,900,000$--------4,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Easton CowanSan Jose SharksC/LW212005-05-20CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-26NoNo22025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm873,500$810,762$873,500$810,762$No873,500$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Gage GoncalvesSan Jose SharksC/RW252001-01-16CANNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,113,812$1,200,000$1,113,812$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan Barbashev (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksC/LW301995-12-14RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,640,884$5,000,000$4,640,884$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksC/LW291996-10-28USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes82026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm13,500,000$12,530,387$13,500,000$12,530,387$No13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$--13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Josh Morrissey (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksD311995-03-28CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-02NoYes22025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,801,105$6,250,000$5,801,105$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh Norris (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksC271999-05-05USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-29NoYes4FalseFalsePro & Farm7,150,000$6,636,464$7,150,000$6,636,464$No7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$------7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kiefer Sherwood (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksLW311995-03-31USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-01-22NoYes52026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,337,017$5,750,000$5,337,017$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$-----5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Mackenzie Blackwood (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksG291996-12-09CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-08NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,872,928$5,250,000$4,872,928$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mitch Marner (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksLW/RW291997-05-05CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes72025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$11,138,122$12,000,000$11,138,122$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$---12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Morgan Rielly (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksD321994-03-09CANNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-06NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$6,961,326$7,500,000$6,961,326$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Nikita NesterenkoSan Jose SharksC/LW242001-09-10USANo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm787,500$730,939$787,500$730,939$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah Hanifin (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksD291997-01-25USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes62025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,350,000$6,822,099$7,350,000$6,822,099$No7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$----7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$7,350,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksD291996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-02-18NoYes82026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,657,459$8,250,000$7,657,459$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Ryan Donato (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksC/LW/RW301996-04-09USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-03-16NoYes32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,712,707$4,000,000$3,712,707$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Samuel Ersson (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksG261999-10-20SWENo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-03-01NoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,041,989$2,200,000$2,041,989$No2,200,000$--------2,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Steven Lorentz (1 Way Contract)San Jose SharksC/LW301996-04-13CANNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2025-01-22NoYes22025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,253,039$1,350,000$1,253,039$No1,350,000$--------1,350,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.80201 Lbs6 ft13.405,473,050$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
109,461,000$104,973,500$70,750,000$66,750,000$46,850,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack EichelConnor McDavidMitch Marner44005
2Ivan BarbashevJosh NorrisRyan Donato30005
3Kiefer SherwoodSteven LorentzCody Glass20122
4Nikita NesterenkoGage GoncalvesEaston Cowan6122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyDylan DeMelo44122
2Rasmus AnderssonDmitry Kulikov36122
3Morgan RiellyNoah Hanifin20122
4Josh MorrisseyRasmus Andersson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack EichelConnor McDavidMitch Marner60005
2Ivan BarbashevJosh NorrisRyan Donato40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyRasmus Andersson60014
2Morgan RiellyNoah Hanifin40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack EichelMitch Marner60122
2Steven LorentzConnor McDavid40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan DeMeloDmitry Kulikov60122
2Rasmus AnderssonNoah Hanifin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Eichel60140Dylan DeMeloDmitry Kulikov60140
2Steven Lorentz40140Rasmus AnderssonNoah Hanifin40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidMitch Marner60023
2Jack EichelRyan Donato40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyRasmus Andersson60023
2Morgan RiellyNoah Hanifin40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack EichelConnor McDavidMitch MarnerJosh MorrisseyRasmus Andersson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack EichelSteven LorentzMitch MarnerDylan DeMeloDmitry Kulikov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Connor McDavid, Jack Eichel, Mitch MarnerConnor McDavid, Jack EichelJack Eichel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Morrissey, Rasmus Andersson, Morgan RiellyJosh MorrisseyDylan DeMelo, Dmitry Kulikov
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Jack Eichel, Mitch Marner, Josh Norris, Ivan Barbashev
Goalie
#1 : Mackenzie Blackwood, #2 : Samuel Ersson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Connor McDavid, Jack Eichel, Mitch Marner, Josh Norris, Ivan Barbashev, Ryan Donato, Kiefer Sherwood, Gage Goncalves, Cody Glass, Easton Cowan
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Josh Morrissey, Rasmus Andersson, Morgan Rielly, Noah Hanifin, Dylan DeMelo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks22000000927110000005051100000042241.00091726013420773421220451824612325.00%110.00%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%523641142613
2Calgary Flames1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246001010255101004398213133.33%40100.00%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%2316257115
3Edmonton Oilers11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004812000130349101502466183133.33%3166.67%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%2517226126
4Los Angeles Kings1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000010291469029131222100.00%6183.33%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%2215237137
5Seattle Kraken1010000047-31010000047-30000000000000.00048120022002861570258814200.00%40100.00%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%2417236126
6Vancouver Canucks11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369003000311551103094215120.00%10100.00%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%2720206126
Total74300000232033210000013103422000001010080.5712345680197702248367740196634014226623.08%19384.21%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%175124156488845
_Since Last GM Reset74300000232033210000013103422000001010080.5712345680197702248367740196634014226623.08%19384.21%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%175124156488845
_Vs Conference74300000232033210000013103422000001010080.5712345680197702248367740196634014226623.08%19384.21%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%175124156488845
_Vs Division74300000232033210000013103422000001010080.5712345680197702248367740196634014226623.08%19384.21%012125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%175124156488845

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78W2234568224196634014201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300002320
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001310
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001010
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
26623.08%19384.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
83677409770
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12125447.64%11323148.92%5211047.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
175124156488845


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-0510San Jose Sharks1Los Angeles Kings3LBox score
4 - 2026-10-0721Edmonton Oilers3San Jose Sharks4WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0932San Jose Sharks3Vancouver Canucks2WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1148Seattle Kraken7San Jose Sharks4LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1251San Jose Sharks2Calgary Flames3LBox score
11 - 2026-10-1471San Jose Sharks4Anaheim Ducks2WBox score
13 - 2026-10-1685Anaheim Ducks0San Jose Sharks5WBox score
16 - 2026-10-19108Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
18 - 2026-10-21124San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
20 - 2026-10-23138San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
21 - 2026-10-24146Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
24 - 2026-10-27168Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
26 - 2026-10-29186Vegas Golden Knights-San Jose Sharks-
27 - 2026-10-30198San Jose Sharks-Montréal Canadiens-
28 - 2026-10-31207San Jose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
31 - 2026-11-03226Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
32 - 2026-11-04234San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
33 - 2026-11-05248San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
35 - 2026-11-07261San Jose Sharks-Utah Mammoth-
36 - 2026-11-08272Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
40 - 2026-11-12293San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
41 - 2026-11-13302Montréal Canadiens-San Jose Sharks-
44 - 2026-11-16314San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
45 - 2026-11-17330Utah Mammoth-San Jose Sharks-
48 - 2026-11-20352Minnesota Wild-San Jose Sharks-
49 - 2026-11-21364San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-
52 - 2026-11-24384Philadelphia Flyers-San Jose Sharks-
54 - 2026-11-26400San Jose Sharks-Buffalo Sabres-
56 - 2026-11-28411San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
57 - 2026-11-29420New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
60 - 2026-12-02443Carolina Hurricanes-San Jose Sharks-
61 - 2026-12-03455San Jose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
63 - 2026-12-05468San Jose Sharks-Washington Capitals-
65 - 2026-12-07478Toronto Maple Leafs-San Jose Sharks-
68 - 2026-12-10496San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
69 - 2026-12-11508Buffalo Sabres-San Jose Sharks-
73 - 2026-12-15531Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
75 - 2026-12-17545San Jose Sharks-Carolina Hurricanes-
77 - 2026-12-19561San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
78 - 2026-12-20568Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
80 - 2026-12-22586San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
82 - 2026-12-24597Ottawa Senators-San Jose Sharks-
84 - 2026-12-26617San Jose Sharks-Ottawa Senators-
86 - 2026-12-28627New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
88 - 2026-12-30644San Jose Sharks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
91 - 2027-01-02659Chicago Blackhawks-San Jose Sharks-
93 - 2027-01-04670San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
94 - 2027-01-05685Boston Bruins-San Jose Sharks-
96 - 2027-01-07701San Jose Sharks-St-Louis Blues-
97 - 2027-01-08714San Jose Sharks-New York Islanders-
98 - 2027-01-09716St-Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
102 - 2027-01-13744Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Sharks-
103 - 2027-01-14755San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
105 - 2027-01-16770San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
106 - 2027-01-17778Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
109 - 2027-01-20797San Jose Sharks-Boston Bruins-
111 - 2027-01-22807Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
113 - 2027-01-24826San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
114 - 2027-01-25834San Jose Sharks-Chicago Blackhawks-
115 - 2027-01-26840Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Sharks-
119 - 2027-01-30866Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
121 - 2027-02-01886San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
123 - 2027-02-03896Washington Capitals-San Jose Sharks-
124 - 2027-02-04907San Jose Sharks-Florida Panthers-
126 - 2027-02-06925San Jose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
127 - 2027-02-07934Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
130 - 2027-02-10955Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
134 - 2027-02-14982San Jose Sharks-Detroit Red Wings-
135 - 2027-02-15987Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
140 - 2027-02-201014Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
142 - 2027-02-221028San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2027-02-251045Toronto Maple Leafs-San Jose Sharks-
147 - 2027-02-271056San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
149 - 2027-03-011072Tampa Bay Lightning-San Jose Sharks-
150 - 2027-03-021082San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
154 - 2027-03-061101San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
155 - 2027-03-071106Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
157 - 2027-03-091133Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
160 - 2027-03-121147San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
163 - 2027-03-151166Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
167 - 2027-03-191192Vegas Golden Knights-San Jose Sharks-
171 - 2027-03-231215Florida Panthers-San Jose Sharks-
173 - 2027-03-251228San Jose Sharks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
177 - 2027-03-291249Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price150603525200
Attendance10,62914,3355,43711,4112,934
Attendance PCT59.05%95.57%90.62%95.09%97.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 14915 - 82.86% 597,859$1,793,578$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,242,672$ 109,461,000$ 109,461,000$ 6,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
604,757$ 7,775,818$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,316,514$ 168 640,669$ 107,632,392$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
108,722,364$ -81,792,236$ -167,198,086$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
109,374,994$ 625,006$ 110,000,000$ 32,474,994$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tyler BensonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jack EichelAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Steven LorentzAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Mitch MarnerAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Samuel SavoieAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Easton CowanAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Connor McDavidAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jack EichelAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Steven LorentzAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Josh NorrisAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Trevor KuntarAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Gabriel SzturcAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Easton CowanAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Jake SchmaltzAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Kole LindAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Connor McDavidAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Mitch MarnerAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Tyler BoucherAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Kasper HalttunenAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Frederic BrunetAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Tucker PoolmanAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Oscar FantenbergAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Alex GreenAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Dylan DeMeloAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Dmitry KulikovAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Morgan RiellyAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Josh MorrisseyAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Nikita OkhotiukAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tristan LuneauAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Angus BoothAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Samuel ErssonAGE:26PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander LjungkrantzSan Jose Sharks00
Alexei EmelinSan Jose Sharks00
Artyom GoncharSan Jose Sharks00
Axel BergkvistSan Jose Sharks00
Carter BearSan Jose Sharks002026-06-15
Chris PelosiSan Jose Sharks00
Jack AdamsSan Jose Sharks00
Jonathan CastagnaSan Jose Sharks002025-07-02
Kasper LundellSan Jose Sharks00
Konrad AbeltshauserSan Jose Sharks00
Linus CronholmSan Jose Sharks00
Marcus DavidssonSan Jose Sharks00
Miroslav HolinkaSan Jose Sharks00
Noah ReadSan Jose Sharks002025-10-07
Oskar JellvikSan Jose Sharks00
Roman BychkovSan Jose Sharks00
Samu BauSan Jose Sharks00
Ty SmilanicSan Jose Sharks00
William Worge-KreuSan Jose Sharks00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027SEA SJS
2028SJS SJS SJS
2029SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2030SJS SJS SJS SJS TBL SJS SJS SJS
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




San Jose Sharks Trade History

[2026-10-07 7:39:51 PM] San Jose Barracuda hired Wade Flaherty for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-25 12:44:41 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Claude Giroux, Kevin Lankinen.
[2026-08-25 12:44:41 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Oscar Dansk was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Nate Sucese was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Andrew Sturtz was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jeremy Bracco was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Travis Hamonic was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Alex Dostie was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Victor Mete was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Curtis Lazar was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Nathan Bastian was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Colton White was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Ryan MacInnis was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Carter Rowney was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Derek Forbort was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Tomas Nosek was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[2026-08-04 2:04:58 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Claude Giroux.
[2026-08-04 2:04:58 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:6-SJS, Y:2028-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-08-03 7:53:39 PM] Tyler Boucher signed with San Jose Sharks for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:39 PM] Tyler Boucher was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-03 7:53:04 PM] Samuel Ersson signed with San Jose Sharks for $2,200,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:53:04 PM] Samuel Ersson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-03 7:52:49 PM] Rasmus Andersson signed with San Jose Sharks for $8,250,000 for 8 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-03 7:52:49 PM] Rasmus Andersson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-03 7:51:14 PM] Kole Lind signed with San Jose Sharks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:51:14 PM] Kole Lind was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-03 7:50:03 PM] Jakub Lauko signed with San Jose Sharks for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:50:03 PM] Jakub Lauko was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-03 7:50:00 PM] Jake Schmaltz signed with San Jose Sharks for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:50:00 PM] Jake Schmaltz was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-03 7:46:18 PM] Antonio Stranges signed with San Jose Sharks for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 7:46:18 PM] Antonio Stranges was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-07-20 7:20:51 PM] Kasper Halttunen has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-07-20 7:20:43 PM] Jake Schmaltz has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Kasper Halttunen was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Jake Schmaltz was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-07-08 12:18:10 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Mackenzie Blackwood.
[2026-07-08 12:18:10 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Alex Lyon, Y:2029-RND:2-SJS.
[2026-06-29 2:29:05 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Brock Boeser, Y:2026-RND:2-TOR, Y:2027-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-06-29 2:29:05 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Josh Norris, Tristan Luneau.
[2026-06-26 1:05:07 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Tom Wilson.
[2026-06-26 1:05:07 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Easton Cowan, Kasper Halttunen (P), Y:2026-RND:2-TOR.
[2026-06-15 11:12:01 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to San Jose Sharks : Jack Eichel, Noah Hanifin.
[2026-06-15 11:12:01 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Dallas Stars : Jason Robertson, Y:2026-RND:1-NYR.
[2026-06-15 11:11:18 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senators : Auston Matthews.
[2026-06-15 11:11:18 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to San Jose Sharks : Ivan Barbashev, Carter Bear (P), Y:2026-RND:1-NYR.
[2026-06-15 11:03:53 PM] Benoit Groulx contract with San Jose Barracuda has ended.
[2026-04-27 8:29:20 AM] San Jose Sharks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] San Jose Barracuda didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-13 12:21:28 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Derek Forbort, Tomas Nosek.
[2026-02-13 12:21:28 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:2027-RND:5-SJS, Y:2028-RND:3-SJS.
[2026-02-11 11:05:49 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:4-SJS, Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-02-11 11:05:49 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to San Jose Sharks : Dmitry Kulikov.
[2026-02-06 3:25:16 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (37) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2026-02-06 3:24:19 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to San Jose Sharks : Morgan Rielly.
[2026-02-06 3:24:19 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Chicago Blackhawks : Olli Maatta, Y:2026-RND:2-CGY, Y:2028-RND:1-SJS.
[2026-02-04 4:06:08 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Calgary Flames : Stuart Skinner.
[2026-02-04 4:06:08 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to San Jose Sharks : Alex Green, Y:2026-RND:2-CGY.
[2026-01-22 7:47:12 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Chicago Blackhawks : Jared Woolley (P), Y:2026-RND:5-TOR, Y:2027-RND:2-SJS, Y:2028-RND:2-SJS.
[2026-01-22 7:47:12 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to San Jose Sharks : Kiefer Sherwood.
[2025-12-15 8:27:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2025-12-15 8:27:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2025-10-11 7:06:42 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Carson Soucy, Y:2026-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-10-11 7:06:42 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Y:2026-RND:5-TOR.
[2025-10-10 4:02:00 PM] Travis Hamonic was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-10-10 4:01:56 PM] Cody Glass was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-10-10 3:48:28 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Montréal Canadiens : Nick Foligno.
[2025-10-10 3:48:28 PM] TRADE : From Montréal Canadiens to San Jose Sharks : Nathan Bastian.
[2025-10-07 7:25:54 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Samuel Savoie, Noah Read (P).
[2025-10-07 7:25:54 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Buffalo Sabres : Brenden Dillon, Y:2026-RND:6-SJS.
[2025-09-30 10:02:35 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Lars Eller.
[2025-09-30 10:02:35 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to San Jose Sharks : Tyler Boucher, Y:2030-RND:4-TBL.
[2025-09-25 3:34:36 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Lars Eller.
[2025-09-25 3:34:36 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to San Jose Sharks : Tyler Boucher, Y:2026-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-09-23 7:41:29 AM] Antonio Stranges signed with San Jose Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-23 7:41:29 AM] Antonio Stranges was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-08 2:07:22 PM] Artyom Gonchar has been added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-07 8:00:50 PM] Jay Beagle was released by San Jose Sharks
[2025-07-02 3:50:25 PM] Lars Eller signed with San Jose Sharks for $1,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 3:50:25 PM] Lars Eller was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:50:08 PM] Nikita Nesterenko signed with San Jose Sharks for $787,500 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:50:08 PM] Nikita Nesterenko was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:50:03 PM] Steven Lorentz signed with San Jose Sharks for $1,350,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:50:03 PM] Steven Lorentz was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:39 PM] Kole Lind signed with San Jose Sharks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:39 PM] Kole Lind was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:31 PM] Mitch Marner signed with San Jose Sharks for $12,000,000 for 8 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:31 PM] Mitch Marner was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:25 PM] Nate Schmidt signed with San Jose Sharks for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:25 PM] Nate Schmidt was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:16 PM] Gage Goncalves signed with San Jose Sharks for $1,200,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:16 PM] Gage Goncalves was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:07 PM] Brock Boeser signed with San Jose Sharks for $7,250,000 for 7 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 3:49:07 PM] Brock Boeser was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:48:54 PM] Alex Lyon signed with San Jose Sharks for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:48:54 PM] Alex Lyon was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-07-02 3:48:25 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ben Chiarot, Dakota Joshua.
[2025-07-02 3:48:25 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Jonathan Castagna (P).
[2025-06-20 10:38:01 AM] Ryan Donato signed with San Jose Sharks for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-06-20 10:38:01 AM] Ryan Donato was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-06-18 8:35:38 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senators : Brady Tkachuk, Y:2027-RND:3-SJS.
[2025-06-18 8:35:38 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to San Jose Sharks : Jason Robertson.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Angus Booth was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-06-17 8:06:17 AM] Gabriel Szturc was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-05-18 10:33:35 AM] San Jose Sharks was eliminated at round 3 of year 2024.
[2025-04-28 8:15:47 AM] San Jose Barracuda was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-17 8:49:04 AM] Andrew Sturtz was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-03-16 3:54:43 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Blake Coleman, Antonin Verreault (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:54:43 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to San Jose Sharks : Tom Wilson.
[2025-03-16 3:54:35 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Ryan Donato.
[2025-03-16 3:54:35 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-03-16 3:48:39 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Blake Coleman, Antonin Verreault (P), Y:2025-RND:2-MTL, Y:2026-RND:2-SJS.
[2025-03-16 3:48:39 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to San Jose Sharks : Tom Wilson.
[2025-03-16 3:48:17 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Ryan Donato.
[2025-03-16 3:48:17 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Y:2026-RND:3-SJS.
[2025-03-11 3:05:51 PM] Nate Schmidt has been selected as assistant for San Jose Barracuda.
[2025-03-11 3:05:51 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for San Jose Barracuda.
[2025-03-11 3:05:51 PM] Brady Tkachuk has been selected as assistant for San Jose Sharks.
[2025-03-11 3:05:51 PM] Mitch Marner is no longer as assistant for San Jose Sharks.
[2025-03-11 3:05:51 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Ben Chiarot.
[2025-03-11 3:05:51 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2026-RND:3-OTT, Y:2026-RND:5-SJS.
[2025-03-10 9:35:08 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to San Jose Sharks : Brady Tkachuk, Brenden Dillon, Y:2025-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-03-10 9:35:08 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Dallas Stars : Alex DeBrincat, Noah Hanifin, Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-03-10 9:35:06 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Olli Maatta.
[2025-03-10 9:35:06 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Josh Brown, Y:2025-RND:7-SJS.
[2025-03-02 7:39:02 AM] Alex Dostie was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-03-02 7:35:46 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vegas Golden Knights : Nick Bonino, Oskar Sundqvist, Philip Broberg, Zach Whitecloud, Y:2025-RND:1-NYR.
[2025-03-02 7:35:46 AM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to San Jose Sharks : Carter Rowney, Colton White, Josh Morrissey, Kole Lind.
[2025-02-20 3:55:17 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Radek Faksa, Y:2025-RND:5-SJS.
[2025-02-20 3:55:17 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to San Jose Sharks : Curtis Lazar, Josh Brown.
[2025-02-20 3:55:14 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Stuart Skinner, Zach Whitecloud, Y:2025-RND:1-NYR.
[2025-02-20 3:55:14 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Connor Clifton, Juuse Saros, Y:2025-RND:2-CAR.
[2025-02-18 3:16:05 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Kevin Lankinen, Nikita Okhotiuk, Rasmus Andersson, Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-02-18 3:16:05 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Isak Rosen, Jack Thompson, Nick Leddy, Y:2027-RND:1-SJS.
[2025-02-07 11:03:42 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Par Lindholm, Marcus Gidlof (P).
[2025-02-07 11:03:42 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Nick Bonino.
[2025-02-07 10:47:59 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Par Lindholm, Marcus Gidlof (P).
[2025-02-07 10:47:59 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Nick Bonino.
[2025-01-24 12:39:29 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (41) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2025-01-22 8:48:08 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Brandon Carlo, Brett Pesce, Jesper Bratt, Marcus Foligno.
[2025-01-22 8:48:08 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to San Jose Sharks : Alex DeBrincat, Nick Leddy, Noah Hanifin, Steven Lorentz.



No Injury or Suspension.


San Jose Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Jose Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

San Jose Sharks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

San Jose Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Jose Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA