Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Anaheim Ducks
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 16 | GA: 16 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 78.26%
GM : Martin Lemay | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #85 vs San Jose Sharks

Game Center
Anaheim Ducks
3-2-0, 6pts
5
4 Los Angeles Kings
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-0-1
2-0-0Away Record2-2-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
3.20Goals Per Game3.33
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.33
40.00%Power Play Percentage11.11%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage69.23%
San Jose Sharks
3-3-0, 6pts
4
2 Anaheim Ducks
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-2-0Away Record2-0-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.20
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.20
23.81%Power Play Percentage40.00%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Anaheim Ducks
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-16
San Jose Sharks
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record2-2-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.20Goals Per Game3.00
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.00
40.00%Power Play Percentage23.81%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Calgary Flames
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-19
Anaheim Ducks
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.20
2.20Goals Against Per Game3.20
12.50%Power Play Percentage40.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Anaheim Ducks
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-20
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-2-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.20Goals Per Game2.20
3.20Goals Against Per Game2.20
40.00%Power Play Percentage7.69%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Team Leaders
Chandler StephensonGoals
Chandler Stephenson
3
Timo MeierAssists
Timo Meier
4
Timo MeierPoints
Timo Meier
6
Gabriel LandeskogPlus/Minus
Gabriel Landeskog
2
Dustin WolfWins
Dustin Wolf
3
Petr MrazekSave Percentage
Petr Mrazek
0.895

Team Stats
Goals For
16
3.20 GFG
Shots For
151
30.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
40.0%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.3%
Goals Against
16
3.20 GAA
Shots Against
145
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.3%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMartin Lemay
CoachSpencer Carbery
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Chandler Stephenson
Assistant #2Evan Bouchard


Arena Info

NameHonda Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance11,261
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team20
Contract Limit42 / 75
Prospects23


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap105,212,585$
Available Salary Cap4,787,415$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,672,054$
Year To Date Expenses6,622,033$
Estimated Season Revenue21,736,702$
Estimated Season Expenses102,340,510$
Current Bank Account-39,097,413$
Projected Bank Account-120,284,141$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Colin BlackwellXXX100.0074338769677985637664608362757405000331812,500$
2Peyton KrebsXXX100.00795873747283907177726466686769050002544,500,000$
3Brandon TanevXX100.00816685737279856654616075638075050003422,500,000$
4Nic DowdXX100.00763974677985906480666290638178050003613,000,000$
5Chandler Stephenson (A)XX100.00603593797588907482786882717974050003256,250,000$
6Lawson CrouseXX100.00827783748986907357647180737674050002914,300,000$
7Timo MeierXXX100.00764284798189907858737766797675050002958,800,000$
8Nicolas RoyXX100.00724386708685876880696671677270050002913,000,000$
9Charlie CoyleXX100.00723893748886907080747187708677050003466,000,000$
10Gabriel LandeskogXX100.00726975738186747286737165728090050003328,500,000$
11Alexey ToropchenkoXX100.00825289729780876457626078636968050002722,500,000$
12Troy TerryXX100.00533593797389868057817568837273050002847,000,000$
13Pavel MintyukovX100.00693992717989876730736678546466050002226,500,000$
14Ryan GravesX100.00824286659485786230635770517372050003134,500,000$
15Nikita ZadorovX100.00837957699991906530745784518172050003145,000,000$
16Adam LarssonX100.00724086678592906330746490528777050003335,250,000$
17Evan Bouchard (A)X100.006136887982959081309277706471720500026310,500,000$
18Sean WalkerX100.00743779727188906830736577547573050003133,600,000$
Scratches
1Jared DavidsonXX100.00673973606981855861576057626466050002331,000,000$
2Luke ProkopX100.0088518956976673543055536146646605000242850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007448837182858668567065756375730500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Petr Mrazek98.0083807479828183828183828488050003433,000,000$
2Dustin Wolf100.0093928868929193929193926773050002577,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.00888681748786888786888776810500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery80889179676381CAN4532,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Timo MeierAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW5246-2201361161518.18%09519.03224311000000066.67%600001.2600000011
2Nikita ZadorovAnaheim DucksD5044180953380%108016.1503329000016000%000000.9900000000
3Chandler StephensonAnaheim DucksC/LW5314140014177917.65%08416.9900000000001058.00%10000000.9400000100
4Lawson CrouseAnaheim DucksLW/RW504414097255240%29619.37000310000000057.14%700000.8300000000
5Charlie CoyleAnaheim DucksC/RW5224-220823115818.18%29519.0001129000000146.28%12100000.8400000020
6Troy TerryAnaheim DucksLW/RW5134-200110171105.88%19519.04011511000001085.71%700000.8400000100
7Sean WalkerAnaheim DucksD5134-16011471314.29%912024.02112211000016000%000000.6700000000
8Peyton KrebsAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW521312064101620.00%25611.22011110000001044.00%2500001.0700000100
9Pavel MintyukovAnaheim DucksD5123-1205532333.33%210621.261123900006000%000000.5600000000
10Ryan GravesAnaheim DucksD51231002120050.00%57515.1111210000020000%000000.7900000000
11Gabriel LandeskogAnaheim DucksLW/RW521322063114918.18%09619.300002100000000100.00%200000.6200000000
12Evan BouchardAnaheim DucksD5123-2402683112.50%310521.0811261100000010%000000.5700000000
13Nicolas RoyAnaheim DucksC/RW5011040416150%06112.32000000000170037.93%5800000.3200000000
14Colin BlackwellAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW5000-100073120%1489.63000010001220044.74%380000000000000
15Brandon TanevAnaheim DucksLW/RW5000-100433010%0448.90000000000200050.00%20000000000000
16Nic DowdAnaheim DucksC/RW5000-100135110%1448.84000000001200053.23%620000000000000
17Adam LarssonAnaheim DucksD5000-14013124020%511322.6700000000022000%00000000000000
18Alexey ToropchenkoAnaheim DucksLW/RW5000020635210%0448.8500000000000033.33%30000000000000
Team Total or Average90163046-74601001171514310810.60%43146316.26612183011000021623249.88%43100000.6300000331
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dustin WolfAnaheim Ducks43100.8883.0024000121070000041000
2Petr MrazekAnaheim Ducks10100.8954.0060004380000014000
Team Total or Average53200.8903.203000016145000055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Larsson (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD331992-11-12SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-12-18NoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,930,939$5,250,000$4,930,939$No5,250,000$5,250,000$-------5,250,000$5,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alexey Toropchenko (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW271999-06-25RUSNo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-06-06NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,348,066$2,500,000$2,348,066$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Tanev (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW341991-12-31CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-01-21NoYes22025-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,348,066$2,500,000$2,348,066$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Chandler Stephenson (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/LW321994-04-22CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-06-25NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,870,166$6,250,000$5,870,166$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-----6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/RW341992-03-02USANo221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-11-19NoYes62026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,635,359$6,000,000$5,635,359$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Colin BlackwellAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW331993-03-28USANo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$763,122$812,500$763,122$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksG252001-04-16USANo166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-21NoYes72026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,044,199$7,500,000$7,044,199$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$---7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Evan Bouchard (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD261999-10-20CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-10-24NoYes32025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$9,861,878$10,500,000$9,861,878$No10,500,000$10,500,000$-------10,500,000$10,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel Landeskog (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW331992-11-23SWENo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,983,425$8,500,000$7,983,425$No8,500,000$--------8,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jared DavidsonAnaheim DucksC/LW232002-07-07CANNo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$939,227$1,000,000$939,227$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Lawson Crouse (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW291997-06-23CANNo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-06-22NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,300,000$4,038,674$4,300,000$4,038,674$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke ProkopAnaheim DucksD242002-06-05CANNo224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,343$850,000$798,343$No850,000$--------850,000$793,333$-------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nic Dowd (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/RW361990-05-27USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-18NoYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,817,680$3,000,000$2,817,680$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/RW291997-02-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-10-23YesYes12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,817,680$3,000,000$2,817,680$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita Zadorov (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD311995-04-16RUSNo255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,696,133$5,000,000$4,696,133$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Pavel Mintyukov (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD222003-11-25RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-10-23NoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,104,972$6,500,000$6,104,972$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksG341992-02-14CZENo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2024-05-29NoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,817,680$3,000,000$2,817,680$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Peyton Krebs (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/LW/RW252001-01-26CANNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-22NoYes42026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,226,519$4,500,000$4,226,519$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD311995-05-21CANNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-06-06NoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,226,519$4,500,000$4,226,519$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sean Walker (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksD311994-11-13CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-02-18NoYes32025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,381,215$3,600,000$3,381,215$No3,600,000$3,600,000$-------3,600,000$3,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Timo Meier (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksC/LW/RW291996-10-08CHENo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-08NoYes52025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,265,193$8,800,000$8,265,193$No8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$-----8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract)Anaheim DucksLW/RW281997-09-10USANo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-06-17NoYes42025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,574,586$7,000,000$6,574,586$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.50204 Lbs6 ft23.054,766,477$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
104,862,500$93,750,000$72,900,000$45,050,000$28,550,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierCharlie CoyleTroy Terry40005
2Gabriel LandeskogChandler StephensonLawson Crouse40005
3Peyton KrebsNicolas RoyAlexey Toropchenko14023
4Colin BlackwellNic DowdBrandon Tanev6050
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardSean Walker41014
2Adam LarssonPavel Mintyukov41014
3Ryan GravesNikita Zadorov18131
4Nikita ZadorovRyan Graves0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Troy TerryPeyton KrebsTimo Meier50005
2Gabriel LandeskogCharlie CoyleLawson Crouse50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean WalkerEvan Bouchard50014
2Nikita ZadorovPavel Mintyukov50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin BlackwellBrandon Tanev50050
2Nic DowdNicolas Roy50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesAdam Larsson50050
2Nikita ZadorovSean Walker50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler Stephenson50050Adam LarssonNikita Zadorov50005
2Nicolas Roy50050Ryan GravesSean Walker50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonTimo Meier50014
2Peyton KrebsTroy Terry50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonEvan Bouchard50014
2Sean WalkerPavel Mintyukov50014
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexey ToropchenkoChandler StephensonLawson CrouseEvan BouchardSean Walker
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogNic DowdNicolas RoyNikita ZadorovAdam Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Peyton Krebs, Charlie Coyle, Troy TerryTimo Meier, Lawson CrouseNic Dowd
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evan Bouchard, Sean Walker, Pavel MintyukovEvan BouchardAdam Larsson, Nikita Zadorov
Penalty Shots
Chandler Stephenson, Troy Terry, Lawson Crouse, Peyton Krebs, Evan Bouchard
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Dustin Wolf
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Charlie Coyle, Lawson Crouse, Peyton Krebs, Gabriel Landeskog, Timo Meier, Chandler Stephenson, Troy Terry, Brandon Tanev, Nicolas Roy, Alexey Toropchenko
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Evan Bouchard, Sean Walker, Nikita Zadorov, Adam Larsson, Pavel Mintyukov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Los Angeles Kings10001000541000000000001000100054121.0005914001121327121123394255360.00%20100.00%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%2316257136
2San Jose Sharks1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000246001100238870389141311100.00%7271.43%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%2214237136
3Vancouver Canucks11000000321110000003210000000000021.000358000210195860281312174125.00%6183.33%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%2215238136
4Vegas Golden Knights211000006601010000034-11100000032120.50061218002130772427260461216455120.00%8275.00%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%533943132310
Total522010001616031200000810-22100100086260.6001630460045611514455502145434610015640.00%23578.26%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%12285116366330
_Since Last GM Reset522010001616031200000810-22100100086260.6001630460045611514455502145434610015640.00%23578.26%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%12285116366330
_Vs Conference522010001616031200000810-22100100086260.6001630460045611514455502145434610015640.00%23578.26%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%12285116366330
_Vs Division522010001616031200000810-22100100086260.6001630460045611514455502145434610015640.00%23578.26%09517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%12285116366330

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56L1163046151145434610000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52210001616
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000810
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210100086
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15640.00%23578.26%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
44555024561
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9517354.91%8017645.45%408050.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12285116366330


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-059Vegas Golden Knights4Anaheim Ducks3LBox score
4 - 2026-10-0723Anaheim Ducks3Vegas Golden Knights2WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1142Vancouver Canucks2Anaheim Ducks3WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1256Anaheim Ducks5Los Angeles Kings4WXBox score
11 - 2026-10-1471San Jose Sharks4Anaheim Ducks2LBox score
13 - 2026-10-1685Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
16 - 2026-10-19100Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
17 - 2026-10-20112Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
19 - 2026-10-22131Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
21 - 2026-10-24150Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
23 - 2026-10-26161Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
25 - 2026-10-28178Anaheim Ducks-Boston Bruins-
26 - 2026-10-29188Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
28 - 2026-10-31208Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
31 - 2026-11-03221Anaheim Ducks-Buffalo Sabres-
32 - 2026-11-04239Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
33 - 2026-11-05251Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
35 - 2026-11-07263Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
37 - 2026-11-09277Anaheim Ducks-Ottawa Senators-
39 - 2026-11-11292Ottawa Senators-Anaheim Ducks-
43 - 2026-11-15311Montréal Canadiens-Anaheim Ducks-
45 - 2026-11-17327Anaheim Ducks-Minnesota Wild-
47 - 2026-11-19338Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
48 - 2026-11-20348Boston Bruins-Anaheim Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-22372Dallas Stars-Anaheim Ducks-
52 - 2026-11-24386Anaheim Ducks-Boston Bruins-
54 - 2026-11-26393Anaheim Ducks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
55 - 2026-11-27408Anaheim Ducks-Washington Capitals-
56 - 2026-11-28418St-Louis Blues-Anaheim Ducks-
60 - 2026-12-02438Minnesota Wild-Anaheim Ducks-
61 - 2026-12-03454Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
63 - 2026-12-05470Tampa Bay Lightning-Anaheim Ducks-
66 - 2026-12-08482Anaheim Ducks-Montréal Canadiens-
68 - 2026-12-10496San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
70 - 2026-12-12514Anaheim Ducks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
72 - 2026-12-14526Anaheim Ducks-Philadelphia Flyers-
74 - 2026-12-16535Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
76 - 2026-12-18556Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
79 - 2026-12-21574Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
80 - 2026-12-22586San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
82 - 2026-12-24598Anaheim Ducks-Detroit Red Wings-
84 - 2026-12-26615New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
86 - 2026-12-28634Anaheim Ducks-Florida Panthers-
88 - 2026-12-30643Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
91 - 2027-01-02654Washington Capitals-Anaheim Ducks-
93 - 2027-01-04672Anaheim Ducks-Dallas Stars-
94 - 2027-01-05683Detroit Red Wings-Anaheim Ducks-
96 - 2027-01-07699Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
97 - 2027-01-08712New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
99 - 2027-01-10727Anaheim Ducks-Carolina Hurricanes-
101 - 2027-01-12740Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
103 - 2027-01-14754Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
105 - 2027-01-16769Anaheim Ducks-Buffalo Sabres-
106 - 2027-01-17776Florida Panthers-Anaheim Ducks-
109 - 2027-01-20798Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
111 - 2027-01-22807Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
113 - 2027-01-24827Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
114 - 2027-01-25833Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
116 - 2027-01-27848Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
118 - 2027-01-29863Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
120 - 2027-01-31878Anaheim Ducks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
122 - 2027-02-02892Columbus Blue Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
124 - 2027-02-04910Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
125 - 2027-02-05921Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
128 - 2027-02-08939Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
129 - 2027-02-09948Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
130 - 2027-02-10956Carolina Hurricanes-Anaheim Ducks-
133 - 2027-02-13968Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
135 - 2027-02-15985Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
137 - 2027-02-17995Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
140 - 2027-02-201014Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
141 - 2027-02-211016Buffalo Sabres-Anaheim Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2027-02-251043Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
146 - 2027-02-261048Philadelphia Flyers-Anaheim Ducks-
150 - 2027-03-021076Buffalo Sabres-Anaheim Ducks-
154 - 2027-03-061102Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
155 - 2027-03-071112Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
157 - 2027-03-091132Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
159 - 2027-03-111141Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
162 - 2027-03-141163Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
165 - 2027-03-171178Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
168 - 2027-03-201195Utah Mammoth-Anaheim Ducks-
172 - 2027-03-241225Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
178 - 2027-03-301250Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price125755345225
Attendance12,88610,0493,0865,5342,229
Attendance PCT71.59%66.99%51.43%46.12%74.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 11261 - 62.56% 557,351$1,672,054$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,622,033$ 106,462,500$ 106,462,500$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
581,285$ 6,394,135$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,736,702$ 170 602,003$ 102,340,510$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
102,923,430$ -39,097,413$ -120,284,141$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
105,212,585$ 4,787,415$ 110,000,000$ 28,312,585$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Tobias RiederAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Lawson CrouseAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Troy TerryAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Daylan KueflerAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jared DavidsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Florian XhekajAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Taylor MakarAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Tobias RiederAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Nicolas RoyAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Charlie CoyleAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jared DavidsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Sean FarrellAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Tobias RiederAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Lawson CrouseAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Timo MeierAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Nicolas RoyAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Charlie CoyleAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Troy TerryAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Mathias LaferriereAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Ryan HoferAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ethan GauthierAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Derrick PouliotAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Ryan GravesAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Adam LarssonAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Juuso ValimakiAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:0OV:0
John NybergAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Sean WalkerAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Christopher Merisier-OrtizAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Maxence GuenetteAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Luke ProkopAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Bryce MontgomeryAGE:23PO:0OV:0
John ProkopAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Petr MrazekAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Kyle KeyserAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Dustin WolfAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Henrik TikkanenAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Mitchell GibsonAGE:27PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam ChapieAnaheim Ducks00
Alban ErikssonAnaheim Ducks00
Alex YoungAnaheim Ducks00
Alexander KarmanovAnaheim Ducks00
Antoine DorionAnaheim Ducks00
Antonin VerreaultAnaheim Ducks002025-06-06
Brock BeukeboomAnaheim Ducks00
Cameron MacdonaldAnaheim Ducks00
Evgenii KashnikovAnaheim Ducks00
Francis BeauvillierAnaheim Ducks00
Jack NesbittAnaheim Ducks002026-06-28
Jean-Samuel DaigneaultAnaheim Ducks00
Joshua RavensbergenAnaheim Ducks00
Liam RuckAnaheim Ducks00
Matt BrassardAnaheim Ducks00
Matteo MannAnaheim Ducks00
Noa Ta'amuAnaheim Ducks00
Noah CarrollAnaheim Ducks00
Petteri NurmiAnaheim Ducks00
Peyton KettlesAnaheim Ducks00
Ryan MacPhersonAnaheim Ducks00
Santeri SulkuAnaheim Ducks00
Tommy LafreniereAnaheim Ducks00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027ANA ANA ANA ANA
2028ANA ANA ANA ANA
2029ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2030ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Anaheim Ducks Trade History

[2026-10-03 12:34:39 PM] Jared Davidson was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-10-03 12:34:28 PM] Christopher Merisier-Ortiz was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-10-03 12:34:17 PM] Luke Prokop was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-10-03 12:33:56 PM] John Prokop was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-08-26 11:46:16 AM] Petr Mrazek was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Dereck Baribeau was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Connor Ingram was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Thatcher Demko was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Maxime Lagace was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Sam Stange was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jack Becker was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Saku Maenalanen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Patrick Guay was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Matthew Boucher was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Travis Barron was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Philippe Daoust was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Linus Weissbach was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Vladislav Kamenev was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Rafael Harvey-Pinard was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Patrick Harper was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Vincent Arseneau was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Tyler Steenbergen was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Luke Philp was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Jakob Stukel was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] J.C. Beaudin was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Stepan Falkovsky was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Giovanni Fiore was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Gabriel Gagne was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Juho Lammikko was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Patrik Laine was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Artyom Serikov was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Tyson Jost was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Alex Kannok-Leipert was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Alan Quine was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Adam Ollas Mattsson was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Alex Nylander was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Brad Hunt was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Chris Terry was released.
[2026-08-22 1:41:59 PM] Chase Priskie was released.
[2026-07-20 6:02:00 PM] Taylor Makar has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 6:01:58 PM] Sam Stange has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 6:01:53 PM] Mathias Laferrière has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 6:01:48 PM] Ethan Gauthier has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 6:01:45 PM] Bryce Montgomery has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Jean-Samuel Daigneault (D) has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Noa Ta'amu (D) has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Alexander Karmanov has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-20 1:35:09 PM] Liam Ruck has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Taylor Makar was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Sam Stange was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Mathias Laferriere was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Ethan Gauthier was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-07-08 12:19:26 PM] Bryce Montgomery was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-28 1:20:38 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Anaheim Ducks : Jack Nesbitt (P), Y:2026-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-06-22 5:38:59 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Anaheim Ducks : Lawson Crouse, Peyton Krebs.
[2026-06-22 5:38:59 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Colorado Avalanche : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Samuel Meloche (P), Y:2028-RND:4-ANA.
[2026-06-21 1:44:39 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Anaheim Ducks : Dustin Wolf.
[2026-06-21 1:44:39 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Utah Mammoth : William Eklund.
[2026-05-03 4:38:08 PM] Anaheim Ducks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-04-07 8:31:07 AM] San Diego Gulls didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-08 12:46:19 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jordan Martinook, Y:2027-RND:1-ANA.
[2026-02-08 12:46:19 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Timo Meier.
[2026-01-21 8:27:49 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-01-21 8:27:49 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Brandon Tanev.
[2026-01-21 8:19:03 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:5-ANA, Y:2028-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-01-21 8:19:03 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Brandon Tanev.
[2026-01-20 3:50:09 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Bogan Konyushkov (P), Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2026-01-20 3:50:09 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Patrik Laine.
[2026-01-20 3:42:34 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Bogan Konyushkov (P), Y:2027-RND:3-SJS, Y:2028-RND:2-ANA.
[2026-01-20 3:42:34 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Patrik Laine.
[2025-10-23 8:24:47 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Yanni Gourde.
[2025-10-23 8:24:47 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Florian Xhekaj, Y:2018-RND:0-, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-10-23 8:24:46 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Kirill Kaprizov, Kyle Burroughs.
[2025-10-23 8:24:46 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Nicolas Roy, Pavel Mintyukov, William Eklund, Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2025-10-23 8:19:38 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Yanni Gourde.
[2025-10-23 8:19:38 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Florian Xhekaj, Y:2026-RND:5-ANA, Y:2027-RND:3-SJS.
[2025-10-23 8:19:32 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Kirill Kaprizov, Kyle Burroughs.
[2025-10-23 8:19:32 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Nicolas Roy, Pavel Mintyukov, William Eklund, Y:2026-RND:1-ANA.
[2025-10-13 7:56:16 PM] Anaheim Ducks hired Spencer Carbery for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-10-10 4:14:32 PM] Colin Blackwell was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-10-07 7:20:48 PM] Chris Tanev was released by Anaheim Ducks
[2025-10-06 7:56:47 PM] Chris Tanev was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-10-06 7:52:40 PM] Vincent Arseneau was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-10-06 7:52:31 PM] Alex Nylander was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-09-22 8:51:23 AM] Victor Ejdsell was released.
[2025-09-22 8:51:23 AM] Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Victor Ejdsell.
[2025-09-22 8:51:17 AM] Tyson Barrie was released.
[2025-09-22 8:51:17 AM] Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Tyson Barrie.
[2025-09-22 8:51:10 AM] Derek Grant was released.
[2025-09-22 8:51:10 AM] Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Derek Grant.
[2025-07-16 10:00:38 AM] Tyler Johnson was released.
[2025-07-16 10:00:38 AM] Tyler Johnson retired from Anaheim Ducks
[2025-07-16 9:58:15 AM] Dmitry Orlov was released.
[2025-07-16 9:58:15 AM] Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Dmitry Orlov.
[2025-07-16 9:58:08 AM] Tanner Jeannot was released.
[2025-07-16 9:58:08 AM] Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Tanner Jeannot.
[2025-07-08 1:58:20 PM] Samuel Meloche has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-08 1:58:11 PM] Tommy Lafreniere has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-08 1:57:57 PM] Peyton Kettles has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-06 9:47:23 AM] Derrick Pouliot signed with Anaheim Ducks for $775,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-06 9:47:23 AM] Derrick Pouliot was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-02 3:50:12 PM] Tyson Jost signed with Anaheim Ducks for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 3:50:12 PM] Tyson Jost was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:46 PM] Sean Farrell signed with Anaheim Ducks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:46 PM] Sean Farrell was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-02 3:49:35 PM] Rafael Harvey-Pinard signed with Anaheim Ducks for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 3:49:35 PM] Rafael Harvey-Pinard was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-02 7:46:36 AM] Jacob Bernard-Docker signed with Anaheim Ducks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-02 7:46:36 AM] Jacob Bernard-Docker was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-02 7:46:29 AM] Evan Bouchard signed with Anaheim Ducks for $10,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 7:46:29 AM] Evan Bouchard was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-02 7:45:35 AM] Juho Lammikko signed with Anaheim Ducks for $800,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2025-07-02 7:45:35 AM] Juho Lammikko was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-07-02 7:44:00 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Juho Lammikko.
[2025-07-02 7:44:00 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2025-RND:3-MTL.
[2025-06-18 8:35:39 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Emmett Croteau (P), Y:2026-RND:6-ANA.
[2025-06-18 8:35:39 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Nic Dowd.
[2025-06-17 8:11:32 AM] Joshua Ravensbergen has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-17 8:03:39 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Mika Zibanejad.
[2025-06-17 8:03:39 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Troy Terry, Y:2025-RND:1-CAR.
[2025-06-06 9:31:52 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Scott Laughton, Y:2025-RND:6-ANA.
[2025-06-06 9:31:52 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Ryan Graves, Antonin Verreault (P), Y:2025-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-06-06 9:31:51 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-06-06 9:31:51 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Yanni Gourde.
[2025-06-06 9:31:50 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Teuvo Teravainen.
[2025-06-06 9:31:50 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Alexey Toropchenko, Y:2025-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-06-03 5:14:47 PM] Rick Bowness contract with Anaheim Ducks has ended.
[2025-05-04 8:56:57 AM] Anaheim Ducks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-22 8:04:33 AM] San Diego Gulls didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-15 11:18:25 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Y:2026-RND:5-ANA.
[2025-03-15 11:18:25 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Derek Grant.
[2025-02-24 10:21:43 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Frederick Gaudreau, Ilya Fedotov (P), Y:2027-RND:3-ANA.
[2025-02-24 10:21:43 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Scott Laughton.
[2025-02-19 2:33:40 PM] Sean Farrell has been selected as assistant for San Diego Gulls.
[2025-02-19 2:33:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for San Diego Gulls.
[2025-02-19 2:33:40 PM] Tanner Jeannot has been selected as assistant for San Diego Gulls.
[2025-02-19 2:33:40 PM] Luke Philp is no longer as assistant for San Diego Gulls.
[2025-02-19 2:33:40 PM] Kyle Burroughs has been selected as captain for San Diego Gulls.
[2025-02-19 2:33:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for San Diego Gulls.
[2025-02-18 3:16:09 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Sean Walker, Victor Ejdsell, Ilya Fedotov (P), Mathias Laferrière (P).
[2025-02-18 3:16:09 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Noah Cates, Simon Benoit, Y:2025-RND:7-ANA.
[2025-02-14 9:48:17 AM] Evan Bouchard has been selected as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-14 9:48:17 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-14 9:48:17 AM] Chandler Stephenson has been selected as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-14 9:48:17 AM] Dmitry Orlov is no longer as assistant for Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-14 9:48:17 AM] Mika Zibanejad has been selected as captain for Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-14 9:48:17 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-13 8:08:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (29) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2025-02-13 8:08:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (18) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2025-02-13 8:08:15 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (11) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2025-02-13 8:05:19 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Brendan Gallagher.
[2025-02-13 8:05:19 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Anaheim Ducks : Alan Quine, Ben Meyers, Saku Maenalanen.
[2025-02-11 12:25:02 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Anaheim Ducks : Jordan Martinook.
[2025-02-11 12:25:02 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2025-RND:4-SJS.
[2025-02-10 11:45:08 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Teuvo Teravainen.
[2025-02-10 11:45:08 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Andrei Kuzmenko, Dean Letourneau (P), Y:2026-RND:4-ANA.
[2025-02-06 8:41:09 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Mads Sogaard, Alexis Bernier (P), Y:2027-RND:2-ANA.
[2025-02-06 8:41:09 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Anaheim Ducks : Connor Ingram, Y:2025-RND:4-SJS.
[2024-12-29 4:07:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2024-12-19 8:41:17 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2024-12-18 9:51:11 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Sandis Vilmanis (P), Y:2018-RND:0-.
[2024-12-18 9:51:11 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Anaheim Ducks : Adam Larsson.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Sandis Vilmanis (P), Y:2026-RND:3-VAN.
[2024-12-18 9:46:10 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Anaheim Ducks : Adam Larsson.
[2024-12-16 11:20:21 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Morgan Geekie, Konsta Helenius (P), Olof Glifford (P), Y:2026-RND:1-ANA.
[2024-12-16 11:20:21 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Mika Zibanejad.
[2024-12-05 10:13:31 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Dylan Holloway.
[2024-12-05 10:13:31 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Morgan Geekie.
[2024-12-05 10:13:09 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Dylan Holloway.
[2024-12-05 10:13:09 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Morgan Geekie.



No Injury or Suspension.


Anaheim Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Anaheim Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Anaheim Ducks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Anaheim Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Anaheim Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA